Duce Da Privilege

Duce Da Privilege
Birth name
Dawan Scott
Born
22 February 2017
Birthplace
Brooklyn, NY
Genres
Hip Hop

Real name, Dawan Scott, the creative artist known professionally as Duce Da Privilege is one of the leading influences of NYC’s indie Hip Hop scene. With years of experience coordinating premiere showcasing events, as well as pop up shops, radio hosting, and other initiatives which cater to the plight of a talented
clientele base. Developing himself as one of the go-to
guys in the circuit specializing in promotion, printing, and event curation, Duce Da Privilege along with
his Knetwork Entrepreneurs, Inc. umbrella are as recognizable as any and revered for their marketing
prowess. As a solo artist Duce Da Privilege has delivered his latest mixtapes, the first two installments of his G.E.D. Mentality series, collaborations with including Maybach Music Group’s own Torch, Cortez, and Jaz The Rapper. Currently focusing on the promotion of the forthcoming release of Part III, Duce Da Privilege has made his rounds via a bevy of radio slots and appearances, heightening the familiarity and anticipation of the EP. Bringing his listening session
to Smash Studios in Times Square, Duce Da Privilege let fans and supporters in on the direction of the project, via performances and a Q&A which sought to provide an in depth description of highlighted tracks, as well as a discussion of influences which helped to propel the creative process. Slated to be available via all major distribution retailers, “G.E.D. Mentality III: The EP” boasts contributions from a number of hallmark contributors to the Hip Hop Culture. Aside from offering new music, Duce Da Privilege is also cast as a supporting actor in two hit web series’, “Money & Violence” and “Pieces”. With each series currently ranked high amongst comparable series, they become great platforms for the promotion of his brand as a whole. Add that to his newest venture spearheading the launch of KnetGear.com, an apparel initiative which is the newest notch in the belt of the Knetwork Ent empire. Duce Da Privilege is currently featured in the Spring 2016 Issue of Industry 21 Magazine available on newsstands and for purchase online. For all Updates,
Follow @DuceDaPrivilege via Social
Media:

www.twitter.com/ducedaprivilege

www.facebook.com/ducedaprivilege

www.instagram.com/ducedaprivilege

www.soundcloud.com/ducedaprivilege

The Big Apple on iTunes

Grind By Any Means (video)

Menu Title